Clubs

34th Nomads  – Tony Mack

Forty Plus CC – Tom Morley

Archer RC – Stuart Benstead, Alf Engers

Artic Tacx RT – Matt Holmes, Peter Ruffhead

Audax UK

Barnet CC – Alf Engers, Richard Wall, Peter Wilson

Bicester Millenenium CC – Andy Hill

Bidlake CC – Chris Lovibond

Bidlake Memorial Trust – Keith Robins

Bournemouth CC – Andy Storey, Mick Tarrant

British Cycling

British Pacing Association – Graham Bristow

Buckshee Wheelers – Keith Robins

Catford CC – Brian Laughton

CC Freshstart – Alan Steinle

CCI – Knocker Shields

CC Luton – Andy Hill

CC Orpington – Alan Steinle

Chapter of the Open Road – Keith Robins

Chequers – Alf Enger

City Bicycle Works– Mike Clark

Club Cyclopark – Tony Mack

Clive Stewart – Alf Engers

C.S.C.R. – Alan Steinle

Cutty Sarc – Alf Engers

Cycling Time Trials – Keith Robins

CyclingUK

De Laune CC – Chalky White

East Grinstead CC – Tony Horrigan

East Surrey RC – Pete Swetman

Edgeware RC – John Miller, Bob Shencor, Trevor Smith

Evesham & District Wheelers CCSteve Bullen

Festival RC – Alan Fidgett, John Gording, Brian McCracken

Finchley Racing Team RR – Alf Engers, John McMillan

Finsbury Park CC – Sid Lovatt, Phil Liggett

Forty Plus CC – Tom Morley

Glade CC – Sean Bannister

Gregarios – Sean Bannister

GS Lantern Rouge – Mike Bunyan, Mike Clark, Ron Gray, Brian Halsey, Phil Liggett, John McMillan, Knocker Shields, Peter Wilson

GS Strada – Alf Engers

GS Vecchi – Alan Clarke

Gravesend CC Tony Mack

Harp RC – Mike Clark

H-BUG (Honeybourne Bicycle Users Group) Steve Bullen

Highgate – Alf Engers, Peter Wilson

High Wycombe CC Brian Murphy

Hillingdon CC – Stuart Benstead

Hounslow Wheelers– Chris Lovibond

Imperial RT – Doug Collins

Kenton RC – Gino Goddard, Tony Horrigan, John McMillan, Brian Murphy

Kettering Amateur CC – Keith Robins

La Squadra (Aus) – Ron Gray

Lodge of the Open Road – Keith Robins

LVRC– Peter Wilson

Marlborough AC – Mike Bunyan

Medway Velo – Vic Williams

Metropolitan Police CC – Dave Betts

MTB Leach – Tony Mack

North Bucks RC – Richard Wall

North London – Alf Engers

Norwood Paragon – Les Black, Graham Bristow, Keith Butler

Pickwick Bicycle Club – Sean Bannister, Ron Beale, Stuart Benstead, Steve Bullen, Mike Bunyan, Ivor Dodd, Tony Doyle MBE, Gino Goddard, Ron Gray, Nick Gritton, Aiden Hegarty, Glenn Longland, Mike Radford, Keith Robins, Stan Rose, George Shakespeare, Alan Stienle, Ron Webb, Ian Why, Monty Young.

Polytechnic CC – Mike Bunyan, Alf Engers, John Page

R.A.F.C.A. – Gino Goddard, Bob Shencor

Redhill CC – Brian McCracken

RNRMCA – Mike Bunyan

Road Records Association – Keith Robins

Scarab Road Club – Keith Robins

Southborough CC – Alan Steinle, Bruce Sandell

Southend CC – Tony Mack

Southern Velo – Dave Betts, Terry O’Brien

Southgate CC – Tom Morley

Sydenham CC – Alan Steinle

Team De Ver CC – Maurice Burton, Keith Penfold

Unity CC – Alf Engers, Barry Freeman, Bill Houghton, Alan Steinle

VC Londres – Peter Cattermole

VC Vecchi – Mike Clark

Velo Boz (USA) – Mike Clark

Verulam CC – Ron Gray, Brian Halsey

Veteran CC  – Chris Lovibond, Keith Robins

Vulcan CRC – Keith Robins, Knocker Shields

Veteran Time Trials Association – Keith Robins, Vic Williams

Wally Green Cycles – John Miller, Trevor Smith

Wembley RC – Ivan Dodd

Westerley CC – Roger Woolsey

Whitewebbs CC – Ron Gray, Frank Rasey, Tony Thorne, Vic Watkins

Willesden CC – Sean Bannister, Ian Why

Wobbley Wheelers – Richard Wall

Woolwich CC – Alf Engers

Share this page